Snow Queen Royalty

Snow Queen with princesses.jpg

2022 Snow Queen and the Princesses of the seasons

Pictured left to right:

Princess of Autumn - Maya Nobles

Princess of Spring - Marissa Sumption

Snow Queen - Macie Luce

Princess of Summer - Shayna Heitmann

Princess of Winter - Tinley Wildung

2022 Junior Queen court

Pictured left to right back row- 

1st Runner Up - Jordis Jenner

2nd Runner Up - Tatum Luce

Junior Snow Queen - Amelia Currington

3rd Runner Up - Gretchen Dinger

4th Runner Up - Samantha Brenden

Miss Congeniality - Katie Leadabrand

Pictured left to right front row -

Snow Prince - Ramsey Skinner

Snow Princess - Madelyn Crossley

 

junior queen court.jpg

Past Royalty

Snow Queen

Jr Snow Queen

Princesses

Princess & Prince

2022 - Macie Luce - Wosley-Wessington Area

2021 - April Simon - Hoven

2020 - Chesney Olson - Langford

2019 - Aleah Steger - Ipswich

2018 - Hannah Sumption - Frederick

2017 - Brianna Palmer - Warner

2016 - Georgialee Quail - Deuel Area

2015 - Hannah Rose Higdon - Dupree

2014 - Tory Makela Ipswich

2013 - Kendra Woytassek - Aberdeen

2012 - Alyxis Perry - Frederick Area

2011 - Kyla Dunn - Kingsbury County

2010 - Olivia Esser - Redfield

2009 - Olivia Olson Tracy - Waubay

2008 - Brittany Hanna - Waubay

2007 - Elizabeth Troske - Donald

2006 - Alysha Brace Baus - Redfield

2005 - Whitney Peter - Aberdeen

2004 - Leah Kouba - Milbank

2003 - Becky Lambert Harstad - Doland

2002 - Jessica Hynes Bach - Redfield Area

2001 - Susan Anderson – Miller

2000 - Maggie Peters - Milbank

1999 - Rachel Myers Lorentz - Highmore

1998 - Mikaela Claymore Moore - Gettysburg

1997 - Rochelle Cundy Sweetman - Miller

1996 - Tara Ann Hansen Nordquist - Deuel Co.

1995 - Erin Lynn Knecht - Hecla

1994 - Nicole Jensen-Harris - Kingsbury County

1993 - Christina Baloun Boyd - Highmore

1992 - Lisa Coyne Ishaq - Watertown

1991 - Jennifer Waddle - Webster

1990 - Kristi Arnold Noem - Bryant

1989 - Rena Blomster Ballard - Ipswich

1988 - Cynthia Hart Mickelson - Miller

1987 - Sara Jo Wheeler Lamb - Clark

1986 - Tara Ann Hanten Gibson - Deuel Co.

1985 - Sharon Ann Beadle Martin - Bowdle

1984 - Rhonda Myler-Shappert -   Faulkton

1983 - Carrie Gab Van Orman - Eureka

1982 - Shannon Stevens Miles - Faulkton

1981 - Darlene Wagner Amdahl - Bryant

1980 - Sharleen Kelly Berg - NSC

1979 - Angie Smith Teel - Gregory Co.

1978 - Jan Hall DeBerg - Gettysburg

1977  - Leslie Schulkoski Beecher - Aberdeen

1976 - Gayle Mydland Nash - Langford

1975 - Karen Owen Tuzcu - Britton

1974 - Rebecca Erickson Grandpre - Langford

1973 - Rebecca Ann Coss Stock - Pierre

1972 - Judy Sonnenschein Larson - Pierre

1971 - Sharon Reierson Welk - Pollock

1970 - Margaret Cunningham Houk - NSC

1969 - Jan Bowar Miller - PC

1968 - Joan Bonzer Kutter - Hecla

1967 - JoAnne Opsahl Schlekeway - NSC

1966 - Diantha Schuette Haagenson - NSC

1965 - Marilyn Wik Schlekeway - Cresbard

1964 - Phyllis Heupel Larrow - Eureka

1963 - Mary Colleen Goodman -  Highmore

1962 - Marnah Saetveit Lund - Sioux Falls

1961 - Charlean Fuhrman Croxton - Warner

1960 - Bonnie Verdon Simpfenderler - Pierre

1959 - Janet Barber Coleman - Britton

1958 - Janice Leisen Balhorn - Aberdeen

1957 - Shirlee Stone - Rapid City

1956 - Pat Miller Spiry - Mobridge

1955 - Marge Davis Lynott - Rapid City

1954 - Lee Ann Lodmell Emme - Rapid City

1953 - Joan Frazee Trautner - Pierre

1952 - Luella Draper Zerr - Aberdeen

1951 - Penny Wipf - Aberdeen

1951 - Beth Grange Jurgensen -Mobridge

1950 - Deloris Bessler Jahn - Brookings

1949 - Gloria Christianson Johnson -Brookings

1949 - Deloris Breuning Charboneau -Leola

1948 - Darlene DeCory Kockerhans - Rapid City

1947 - Dorothy Lockington - Aberdeen

2022 - Amelia Currington - Faulkton

2021 - Olivia Hadrick - Frederick

2020 - Annika Estwick - Sisseton

2019 - Macie Luce - Redfield

2018 - April Simon - Hoven

2017 - Emma Storley - Britton Area

2016 - Morgan Schwartz - Watertown

2015 - Abigail Berreth - Leola

2014 - Demi Truebenbach - Frederick Area

2013 - Gabriella Premus – Webster

2012 - Alexandra Farber - Britton Area

2011 - Olivianne Stavick - Britton Area

2010 - Erica Schuster – Groton

2009 - Madison Cutler – Groton

2008 - Tiera Lamb - Sully County

2007 - Desirae Wesler – Faulkton

2006 - Alexi Beck – Britton

2005 - Ashley Christianson – Wilmot

2004 - Lauren Olson Vander Veen - Waubay

2003 - Megan Schumacher Prouix - Watertown

2002 - Sawyer Stulken Dowling – Selby

2001 - Danielle Troske Teigen - Doland

2000 - Desa Oberle Larson - Northwestern

1999 - Jesyna Egge Rausch – Watertown

1998 - Anne Pillar – Webster

1997 - Andrea Severson Mendenhall - Deuel Co.

1996 - Erica Wall Schlosser - Watertown

1995 - Abbey Clarke Bisschop - Miner County

1994 - Elizabeth Swanson – Cresbard

1993 - Amanda Pritchard Byler - Faulkton

1992 - Kari Long Leibel - Dewey County

1991 - Teresa Boschee Person - Doland

1990 - Rebecka Richter Havilk - Helca

1989 - Jennifer Bosse Deutsch - Britton

1988 - Tina Styles Birgen -  Northwestern

1987 - Shellyene Ketterling – Northwestern

1986 - Shelley Fredrickson - Cresbard

1985 - Nicole Geisler St. John – Aberdeen

1984 - Sara Jo Wheeler Lamb - Clark County

1983 - Julie Reil – Ipswich

1982 - Jodi Metter Landgaard – Iroqois

1981 - Rhonda Myler Shappert - Faulkton

1980 - Laura Schmitt Moore – Aberdeen

1979 - Susan Abler - Yankton

1978 - Patty Bernard Pharis – Aberdeen

1977 - Gwen Steiger Benson - Bowdle

1976 - Valessa Peman Caspers – Bowdle

1975 - Deanna West Smith - Sully Buttes

1974 - LaVon Hettich Poyner - Selby

1973 - Levora Weber – Aberdeen

1972 - Yvonne Larson Abeln - Groton

1971 - Kathy Englehart Bomes –Aberdeen

1970 - Karen Moulton – Aberdeen

1969 - Sonya Rodine – Aberdeen

1968 - Becky Mitchell Littlau – Aberdeen

1967 - Debra Engelstad Wigdahl - Aberdeen

1966 - Susan Wasern Bisell – Aberdeen

1965 - Marsha Hess – Aberdeen

1964 - Lorene Everson Dunphy – Aberdeen

1963 - Dawn M Buckhard – Aberdeen

1962 - Pam Jahn - Aberdeen

1961 - Sharon Carson - Aberdeen

1960 - Julie Nordhus Napton – Aberdeen

1959 - Toni Cook – Aberdeen

1958 - Adrienne Hynes Lewis - Aberdeen

1957 - Barbara Anderson – Aberdeen

1956 - Karen Johnson -Aberdeen

1955 - Karen Ann Riehl Ringsby - Aberdeen

2022 - Winter: Tinley Wildung - Milbank

2022 - Summer: Shayna Heitmann - Faulkton

2022 - Spring: Marissa Sumption - Britton Area

2022 - Autumn: Maya Nobles - Mobridge

2021 - Winter: Haley Husted - Highmore

2021 - Summer: Lindsey Grabowska - Ipswich

2021 - Spring: Tinley Nelson - Aberdeen

2021 - Autumn: Callie Weisbeck - Mobridge

2020 - Winter: Sydney Jessen - Miller

2020 - Summer: Avery Sylte - Ipswich

2020 - Spring: Sheridan Swanson - Sisseton

2020 - Autumn: Tina Kohlus - Eagle Butte

2019 - Winter: Elise Herschel - Sisseton

2019 - Summer: Samantha Olson -  Northwestern

2019 - Spring: Anna Schwader - Miner Co

2019 - Autumn: Emma Greiner - Wilmot

1997 - Tina Klapperich Board - Conde

1997 - Cassandra LeClair-Underberg - Sissteon

1996 - Stephanie Schlueter Begun - Milbank

1996 - Robyn Kennedy Gomarko - Watertown

1995 - Elizabeth Olson Perz - Deuel County

1995 - Angie Weber Kulesa - Faulkton

1994 - Winter: Miranda Pray Dede - Langford

1994 - Summer: Sarah Blomster Englehardt - Ipswich

1994 - Spring: Heidi Breden Paulso - Watertown

1994 - Autumn: Heidi Buntrock Bandt - Groton

1993 - Winter: Heidi Rossow Haider - Conde

1993 - Summer: Sara Mobley Schryvers - Kinsbury County

1993 - Spring: Dawn Goodroad Ourada - Deuel County

1993 - Autumn: Jody Bergan Schulz - Watertown

1992 - Winter: Myra Chapin Kusler - Clark County

1992 - Summer: Carol Wright Larrington - Gettysburg

1992 - Spring: Tawna Williams Millington - Selby County

1992 - Autumn: Mindy Glover - Yankton

1991 - Winter: Tina Styles Birgen - Northwestern

1991 - Summer: Karla Jensen Hallacy - Groton

1991 - Spring: Brenda Schweitzer Foxhoven - Yankton

1991 - Autumn: Tricia Schwartz Smith - Chamberlain

1990 - Winter: Kenda Kinopp Falconer - Chamberlain

1990 - Summer: Rochelle Eschenbaum Odenbrett - Faulkton

1990 - Spring: Molly Moron - Woonsocket

1990 - Autumn: Darci McNulty Wolf  Mobridge

1989 - Winter: Cindy Coomes-Reesman - Sno Sho NSU

1989 - Summer: Gabrielle Moon - Aberdeen

1989 - Spring: Jackie Smith Boyd - Kingsbury County

1989 - Autumn: Tammy Wager Liebeg - Gettysburg

2022 - Madelyn Crossley & Ramsey Skinner

2021 - Moriah Kippley & Charles Addison

2020 - Chloe Reich & Emmit Hammond

2019 - Kloey Garrett & Jayden Nerdig

2018 - Raelyn Grode & Isaac Cybulski

2017 - Izabella O’Day & Noah Hubert

2016 - Abagail Deutsch & Trevor Nipp

2015 - Addison Miller & Porter Kolb

2014 - Reghan Bremer & Tyson Hassebroek

2013 - Katrina Gibson & Tiger Renville

2012 - Sierra McPartland & Riley Albert

2011 - Claire Grismer & Dillon Rohrbach

2010 - Capri Hellwig & Jayden DeVries

2009 - Kara Vetch & Ben Young

2008 - Taryn Fergel & Daeton Hunstad

2007 - Amelia Tarbor & Konner Sperle

2006 - Ashlie Lahammer & Triston Seymour

2005 - Shannon Malso & Chasen Umboltz

2004 - Alexx Delzer & Logan Stubbe

2003 - Britnee Haar & Kyle Anders

2002 - Brandi Hansen & Zack Clyde

2001 - Tania Stahl & Spencer Delzer

2000 - Elizabeth Poitras & Sam Moran

1999 - Grace Lynn Herre & Josh P. Jung

1998 - Kelli Walth & Baker Haar

1997 - Michaela Godel Alexander Florence

1996 - Samantha Bunke & Derek Miller

1995 - Leslie Lanz & Larry Anderson, Jr.

1994 - Andrea Snaza & Corey Godel

1993 - Laura Tangwall & Tyler VanDover

1992 - Michelle Ringler & Nick Toth

1991 - Gina Currington & Dustin Conn

1990 - Melissa Huff & Jason Currington

1989 - Heather Wolff & Scott Rau

1988 - Angela Zerr & Richard Banker

1987 - Jessica Fischer & Darren Lausten

1986 - Melissa Ann Kost